Special Presentations series

Autumn 2014

Sunday, December 21, 2014 at 2:30pm – The Shortest Day
Sunday, December 21, 2014 at 4:00pm – The Shortest Day
Sunday, December 21, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Shortest Day
Friday, November 7, 2014 at 7:00pm – Rebecca
Wednesday, November 5, 2014 at 8:30pm – Québékoisie
Wednesday, November 5, 2014 at 7:00pm – Shameless Propaganda

Winter 2014

Saturday, January 18, 2014 at 2:00pm – The Legend of Sarila

Autumn 2013

Wednesday, October 23, 2013 at 8:00pm – The Adventures of Prince Achmed

Summer 2013

Monday, August 5, 2013 at 8:00pm – Colville

Spring 2013

Wednesday, May 1, 2013 at 7:00pm – Drowning in Colour: The Art of Wayne Boucher

Autumn 2011

Saturday, December 3, 2011 at 1:30pm – Gone with the Wind
Wednesday, September 21, 2011 at 7:00pm – The Strangest Dream
Saturday, September 17, 2011 at 1:00pm – The Wizard of Oz

Winter 2011

Saturday, April 16, 2011 at 2:00pm – The General
Wednesday, January 19, 2011 at 7:00pm – The Agronomist

Autumn 2010

Sunday, August 29, 2010 at 4:00pm – Colville
Sunday, August 29, 2010 at 7:00pm – Colville Tuesday, November 24, 2009 at 7:00pm – Four Feet Up Thursday, October 15, 2009 at 7:00pm – Che 2 Tuesday, October 13, 2009 at 7:00pm – Che 1

Winter 2009

Wednesday, March 25, 2009 at 7:00pm – A Sense of Wonder
Sunday, February 1, 2009 at 2:00pm – Man with a Movie Camera Friday, March 16, 2007 at 8:00pm – Away From Her Friday, March 2, 2007 at 8:00pm – The Conclave
Saturday, March 3, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Conclave

Autumn 2006

Saturday, November 18, 2006 at 1:00pm – The Best of Youth
Saturday, November 18, 2006 at 7:00pm – The Best of Youth

Spring 2006

Saturday, May 13, 2006 at 7:00pm – In the Mood for Love

Autumn 2005

Wednesday, December 28, 2005 at 7:00pm – The Iron Giant Saturday, November 27, 2004 at 4:00pm – Casablanca Sunday, September 8, 2002 at 4:00pm – Atanarjuat
Sunday, September 8, 2002 at 7:30pm – Atanarjuat
Monday, September 9, 2002 at 6:30pm – Atanarjuat

Visit the All Films for a complete screening history.