Films

Winter 2002

Sunday, January 13, 2002 at 7:00pm – Innocence
Sunday, January 27, 2002 at 7:00pm – Amélie
Sunday, February 10, 2002 at 7:00pm – Bread and Tulips
Sunday, February 24, 2002 at 7:00pm – The War Bride
Sunday, March 10, 2002 at 7:00pm – Kandahar
Sunday, March 24, 2002 at 7:00pm – Gosford Park

Spring 2002

Sunday, April 7, 2002 at 4:00pm – The Man Who Wasn’t There
Sunday, April 7, 2002 at 7:00pm – The Man Who Wasn’t There
Monday, April 8, 2002 at 7:00pm – The Man Who Wasn’t There
Sunday, April 21, 2002 at 4:00pm – Rare Birds
Sunday, April 21, 2002 at 7:00pm – Rare Birds
Monday, April 22, 2002 at 7:00pm – Rare Birds
Sunday, May 5, 2002 at 4:00pm – Italian for Beginners
Sunday, May 5, 2002 at 7:00pm – Italian for Beginners
Monday, May 6, 2002 at 7:00pm – Italian for Beginners

Autumn 2002

Sunday, September 8, 2002 at 4:00pm – Atanarjuat
Sunday, September 8, 2002 at 7:30pm – Atanarjuat
Monday, September 9, 2002 at 6:30pm – Atanarjuat
Sunday, September 22, 2002 at 4:00pm – Monsoon Wedding
Sunday, September 22, 2002 at 7:00pm – Monsoon Wedding
Monday, September 23, 2002 at 7:00pm – Monsoon Wedding
Sunday, October 6, 2002 at 4:00pm – Betty Fisher et Autres Histoires
Sunday, October 6, 2002 at 7:00pm – Betty Fisher et Autres Histoires
Monday, October 7, 2002 at 7:00pm – Betty Fisher et Autres Histoires
Sunday, October 20, 2002 at 4:00pm – Nine Queens
Sunday, October 20, 2002 at 7:00pm – Nine Queens
Monday, October 21, 2002 at 7:00pm – Nine Queens
Sunday, November 3, 2002 at 4:00pm – Baran
Sunday, November 3, 2002 at 7:00pm – Baran
Monday, November 4, 2002 at 7:00pm – Baran
Sunday, November 17, 2002 at 4:00pm – The Emperor’s New Clothes
Sunday, November 17, 2002 at 7:00pm – The Emperor’s New Clothes
Monday, November 18, 2002 at 7:00pm – The Emperor’s New Clothes
Sunday, December 1, 2002 at 4:00pm – 8 Femmes
Sunday, December 1, 2002 at 7:00pm – 8 Femmes
Monday, December 2, 2002 at 7:00pm – 8 Femmes

Winter 2003

Sunday, January 5, 2003 at 4:00pm – Bollywood/Hollywood
Sunday, January 5, 2003 at 7:00pm – Bollywood/Hollywood
Monday, January 6, 2003 at 7:00pm – Bollywood/Hollywood
Sunday, January 12, 2003 at 7:00pm – 101 Reykjavik
Sunday, January 19, 2003 at 4:00pm – Bowling for Columbine
Sunday, January 19, 2003 at 7:00pm – Bowling for Columbine
Monday, January 20, 2003 at 7:00pm – Bowling for Columbine
Sunday, January 26, 2003 at 7:00pm – Bloody Sunday
Sunday, February 2, 2003 at 4:00pm – Under Solen
Sunday, February 2, 2003 at 7:00pm – Under Solen
Monday, February 3, 2003 at 7:00pm – Under Solen
Sunday, February 9, 2003 at 7:00pm – Je rentre à la maison
Sunday, February 16, 2003 at 4:00pm – Standing in the Shadows of Motown
Sunday, February 16, 2003 at 7:00pm – Standing in the Shadows of Motown
Monday, February 17, 2003 at 7:00pm – Standing in the Shadows of Motown
Sunday, February 23, 2003 at 7:00pm – Talk to Her
Sunday, March 2, 2003 at 4:00pm – La Turbulence des Fluides
Sunday, March 2, 2003 at 7:00pm – La Turbulence des Fluides
Monday, March 3, 2003 at 7:00pm – La Turbulence des Fluides
Sunday, March 9, 2003 at 7:00pm – Ararat
Sunday, March 16, 2003 at 4:00pm – Rabbit-Proof Fence
Sunday, March 16, 2003 at 7:00pm – Rabbit-Proof Fence
Monday, March 17, 2003 at 7:00pm – Rabbit-Proof Fence

Spring 2003

Sunday, March 23, 2003 at 7:00pm – Y tu mamà también
Sunday, March 30, 2003 at 4:00pm – Far From Heaven
Sunday, March 30, 2003 at 7:00pm – Far From Heaven
Monday, March 31, 2003 at 7:00pm – Far From Heaven
Sunday, April 6, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Hanging Garden
Sunday, April 6, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Stone of Folly
Sunday, April 13, 2003 at 4:00pm – Frida
Sunday, April 13, 2003 at 7:00pm – Frida
Monday, April 14, 2003 at 7:00pm – Frida
Sunday, April 20, 2003 at 7:00pm – Être et avoir
Sunday, April 27, 2003 at 4:00pm – The Pianist
Sunday, April 27, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Pianist
Monday, April 28, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Pianist
Sunday, May 4, 2003 at 7:00pm – Max
Sunday, May 11, 2003 at 4:00pm – The Quiet American
Sunday, May 11, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Quiet American
Monday, May 12, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Quiet American

Autumn 2003

Sunday, September 14, 2003 at 7:00pm – Winged Migration
Sunday, September 21, 2003 at 4:00pm – Marion Bridge
Sunday, September 21, 2003 at 7:00pm – Marion Bridge
Monday, September 22, 2003 at 7:00pm – Marion Bridge
Sunday, September 28, 2003 at 7:00pm – Russian Ark
Sunday, October 5, 2003 at 4:00pm – The Man Without a Past
Sunday, October 5, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Man Without a Past
Sunday, October 5, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Man Without a Past
Sunday, October 12, 2003 at 7:00pm – Dracula: Pages From A Virgin’s Diary
Sunday, October 19, 2003 at 4:00pm – Whale Rider
Sunday, October 19, 2003 at 7:00pm – Whale Rider
Monday, October 20, 2003 at 7:00pm – Whale Rider
Sunday, October 26, 2003 at 7:00pm – Capturing the Friedmans
Sunday, November 2, 2003 at 4:00pm – Raising Victor Vargas
Sunday, November 2, 2003 at 7:00pm – Raising Victor Vargas
Monday, November 3, 2003 at 7:00pm – Raising Victor Vargas
Sunday, November 9, 2003 at 7:00pm – Divine Intervention
Sunday, November 16, 2003 at 4:00pm – Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress
Sunday, November 16, 2003 at 7:00pm – Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress
Monday, November 17, 2003 at 7:00pm – Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress
Sunday, November 23, 2003 at 7:00pm – American Splendor
Sunday, November 30, 2003 at 4:00pm – The Man on the Train
Sunday, November 30, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Man on the Train
Monday, December 1, 2003 at 7:00pm – The Man on the Train

Winter 2004

Sunday, January 4, 2004 at 7:00pm – Spirited Away
Sunday, January 11, 2004 at 4:00pm – Lost in Translation
Sunday, January 11, 2004 at 7:00pm – Lost in Translation
Monday, January 12, 2004 at 7:00pm – Lost in Translation
Sunday, January 18, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Decline of the American Empire
Sunday, January 25, 2004 at 4:00pm – The Barbarian Invasions
Sunday, January 25, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Barbarian Invasions
Monday, January 26, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Barbarian Invasions
Sunday, February 1, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Station Agent
Sunday, February 8, 2004 at 4:00pm – Dirty Pretty Things
Sunday, February 8, 2004 at 7:00pm – Dirty Pretty Things
Monday, February 9, 2004 at 7:00pm – Dirty Pretty Things
Sunday, February 15, 2004 at 7:00pm – Falling Angels
Sunday, February 22, 2004 at 4:00pm – Together
Sunday, February 22, 2004 at 7:00pm – Together
Monday, February 23, 2004 at 7:00pm – Together

Spring 2004

Sunday, February 29, 2004 at 7:00pm – Morvern Callar
Sunday, March 7, 2004 at 4:00pm – Elling
Sunday, March 7, 2004 at 7:00pm – Elling
Monday, March 8, 2004 at 7:00pm – Elling
Sunday, March 14, 2004 at 7:00pm – Lost in La Mancha
Saturday, March 20, 2004 at 4:00pm – The Dish
Saturday, March 20, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Dish
Sunday, March 21, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Dish
Sunday, March 28, 2004 at 7:00pm – Step into Liquid
Sunday, April 4, 2004 at 4:00pm – Girl With a Pearl Earring
Sunday, April 4, 2004 at 7:00pm – Girl With a Pearl Earring
Monday, April 5, 2004 at 7:00pm – Girl With a Pearl Earring
Sunday, April 11, 2004 at 7:00pm – Bubba Ho-Tep
Sunday, April 18, 2004 at 4:00pm – Love that Boy
Sunday, April 18, 2004 at 7:00pm – Love that Boy
Monday, April 19, 2004 at 7:00pm – Love that Boy
Sunday, April 25, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Corporation
Sunday, May 2, 2004 at 4:00pm – Good Bye, Lenin!
Sunday, May 2, 2004 at 7:00pm – Good Bye, Lenin!
Monday, May 3, 2004 at 7:00pm – Good Bye, Lenin!
Sunday, May 9, 2004 at 7:00pm – Les Triplettes de Belleville
Sunday, May 16, 2004 at 4:00pm – The Fog of War
Sunday, May 16, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Fog of War
Monday, May 17, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Fog of War

Autumn 2004

Sunday, September 12, 2004 at 7:00pm – Touching the Void
Sunday, September 19, 2004 at 4:00pm – La Grande séduction
Sunday, September 19, 2004 at 7:00pm – La Grande séduction
Monday, September 20, 2004 at 7:00pm – La Grande séduction
Sunday, October 3, 2004 at 4:00pm – Monsieur Ibrahim et les fleurs du Coran
Sunday, October 3, 2004 at 7:00pm – Monsieur Ibrahim et les fleurs du Coran
Monday, October 4, 2004 at 7:00pm – Monsieur Ibrahim et les fleurs du Coran
Sunday, October 10, 2004 at 7:00pm – La face cachée de la lune
Sunday, October 17, 2004 at 4:00pm – Broken Wings
Sunday, October 17, 2004 at 7:00pm – Broken Wings
Monday, October 18, 2004 at 7:00pm – Broken Wings
Sunday, October 24, 2004 at 7:00pm – Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter… and Spring
Sunday, October 31, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Saddest Music in the World
Sunday, November 7, 2004 at 4:00pm – Since Otar Left
Sunday, November 7, 2004 at 7:00pm – Since Otar Left
Monday, November 8, 2004 at 7:00pm – Since Otar Left
Sunday, November 14, 2004 at 7:00pm – Crimson Gold
Sunday, November 21, 2004 at 4:00pm – Before Sunset
Sunday, November 21, 2004 at 7:00pm – Before Sunset
Monday, November 22, 2004 at 7:00pm – Before Sunset
Saturday, November 27, 2004 at 4:00pm – Casablanca
Sunday, November 28, 2004 at 7:00pm – The Story of the Weeping Camel
Thursday, December 2, 2004 at 7:00pm – Shaun of the Dead
Thursday, December 2, 2004 at 9:00pm – Shaun of the Dead
Friday, December 3, 2004 at 7:00pm – Shaun of the Dead
Friday, December 3, 2004 at 9:00pm – Shaun of the Dead
Sunday, December 5, 2004 at 4:00pm – Kitchen Stories
Sunday, December 5, 2004 at 7:00pm – Kitchen Stories
Monday, December 6, 2004 at 7:00pm – Kitchen Stories
Sunday, December 12, 2004 at 4:00pm – Control Room
Sunday, December 12, 2004 at 7:00pm – Control Room
Sunday, December 19, 2004 at 4:00pm – Bon Voyage
Sunday, December 19, 2004 at 7:00pm – Bon Voyage
Monday, December 20, 2004 at 7:00pm – Bon Voyage
Sunday, December 26, 2004 at 4:00pm – Duck Soup
Sunday, December 26, 2004 at 7:00pm – Duck Soup

Winter 2005

Sunday, January 9, 2005 at 4:00pm – Festival Express
Sunday, January 9, 2005 at 7:00pm – Festival Express
Monday, January 10, 2005 at 7:00pm – Festival Express
Sunday, January 16, 2005 at 4:00pm – The Motorcycle Diaries
Sunday, January 16, 2005 at 7:00pm – The Motorcycle Diaries
Monday, January 17, 2005 at 7:00pm – The Motorcycle Diaries
Monday, January 17, 2005 at 9:30pm – The Motorcycle Diaries
Sunday, January 23, 2005 at 4:00pm – What Remains of Us
Sunday, January 23, 2005 at 7:00pm – What Remains of Us
Sunday, January 30, 2005 at 4:00pm – Maria Full of Grace
Sunday, January 30, 2005 at 7:00pm – Maria Full of Grace
Monday, January 31, 2005 at 7:00pm – Maria Full of Grace
Monday, January 31, 2005 at 9:30pm – Maria Full of Grace
Sunday, February 6, 2005 at 4:00pm – Želary
Sunday, February 6, 2005 at 7:00pm – Želary
Sunday, February 13, 2005 at 4:00pm – Vera Drake
Sunday, February 13, 2005 at 7:00pm – Vera Drake
Monday, February 14, 2005 at 7:00pm – Vera Drake
Monday, February 14, 2005 at 9:30pm – Vera Drake
Sunday, February 20, 2005 at 4:00pm – Wilby Wonderful
Sunday, February 20, 2005 at 7:00pm – Wilby Wonderful
Sunday, February 27, 2005 at 4:00pm – I Heart Huckabees
Sunday, February 27, 2005 at 7:00pm – I Heart Huckabees
Monday, February 28, 2005 at 7:00pm – I Heart Huckabees
Monday, February 28, 2005 at 9:30pm – I Heart Huckabees
Sunday, March 6, 2005 at 4:00pm – Being Julia
Sunday, March 6, 2005 at 7:00pm – Being Julia
Sunday, March 13, 2005 at 4:00pm – A Very Long Engagement
Sunday, March 13, 2005 at 7:00pm – A Very Long Engagement
Monday, March 14, 2005 at 7:00pm – A Very Long Engagement
Monday, March 14, 2005 at 9:30pm – A Very Long Engagement
Sunday, March 20, 2005 at 4:00pm – The Merchant of Venice
Sunday, March 20, 2005 at 7:00pm – The Merchant of Venice
Sunday, March 27, 2005 at 4:00pm – A Silent Love
Sunday, March 27, 2005 at 7:00pm – A Silent Love
Monday, March 28, 2005 at 7:00pm – A Silent Love
Monday, March 28, 2005 at 9:30pm – A Silent Love

Spring 2005

Sunday, April 3, 2005 at 4:00pm – Enduring Love
Sunday, April 3, 2005 at 7:00pm – Enduring Love
Sunday, April 10, 2005 at 4:00pm – House of Flying Daggers
Sunday, April 10, 2005 at 7:00pm – House of Flying Daggers
Monday, April 11, 2005 at 7:00pm – House of Flying Daggers
Monday, April 11, 2005 at 9:30pm – House of Flying Daggers
Sunday, April 17, 2005 at 4:00pm – Primer
Sunday, April 17, 2005 at 7:00pm – Primer
Sunday, April 24, 2005 at 4:00pm – Sideways
Sunday, April 24, 2005 at 7:00pm – Sideways
Monday, April 25, 2005 at 7:00pm – Sideways
Monday, April 25, 2005 at 9:30pm – Sideways
Sunday, May 1, 2005 at 4:00pm – Les Choristes
Sunday, May 1, 2005 at 7:00pm – Les Choristes
Sunday, May 8, 2005 at 4:00pm – Kinsey
Sunday, May 8, 2005 at 7:00pm – Kinsey
Monday, May 9, 2005 at 7:00pm – Kinsey
Monday, May 9, 2005 at 9:30pm – Kinsey
Sunday, May 15, 2005 at 4:00pm – Tarnation
Sunday, May 15, 2005 at 7:00pm – Tarnation
Sunday, May 22, 2005 at 4:00pm – Hotel Rwanda
Sunday, May 22, 2005 at 7:00pm – Hotel Rwanda
Monday, May 23, 2005 at 7:00pm – Hotel Rwanda
Monday, May 23, 2005 at 9:30pm – Hotel Rwanda
Sunday, May 29, 2005 at 4:00pm – Les Aimants
Sunday, May 29, 2005 at 7:00pm – Les Aimants

Autumn 2005

Saturday, September 10, 2005 at 1:30pm – March of the Penguins
Sunday, September 11, 2005 at 4:00pm – March of the Penguins
Sunday, September 11, 2005 at 7:00pm – March of the Penguins
Monday, September 12, 2005 at 7:00pm – Born into Brothels
Sunday, September 18, 2005 at 4:00pm – Ladies in Lavender
Sunday, September 18, 2005 at 7:00pm – Ladies in Lavender
Monday, September 19, 2005 at 7:00pm – Ladies in Lavender
Monday, September 19, 2005 at 9:30pm – Ladies in Lavender
Sunday, September 25, 2005 at 4:00pm – Infernal Affairs
Sunday, September 25, 2005 at 7:00pm – Infernal Affairs
Monday, September 26, 2005 at 7:00pm – Lightning in a Bottle
Sunday, October 2, 2005 at 4:00pm – The Sea Inside
Sunday, October 2, 2005 at 7:00pm – The Sea Inside
Monday, October 3, 2005 at 7:00pm – The Sea Inside
Monday, October 3, 2005 at 9:30pm – The Sea Inside
Sunday, October 9, 2005 at 4:00pm – Moolaadé
Sunday, October 9, 2005 at 7:00pm – Moolaadé
Sunday, October 16, 2005 at 4:00pm – My Summer of Love
Sunday, October 16, 2005 at 7:00pm – My Summer of Love
Monday, October 17, 2005 at 7:00pm – My Summer of Love
Monday, October 17, 2005 at 9:30pm – My Summer of Love
Sunday, October 23, 2005 at 4:00pm – Hank Williams First Nation
Sunday, October 23, 2005 at 7:00pm – Hank Williams First Nation
Monday, October 24, 2005 at 7:00pm – End of the Century: The Story of the Ramones
Sunday, October 30, 2005 at 4:00pm – Sabah
Sunday, October 30, 2005 at 7:00pm – Sabah
Monday, October 31, 2005 at 7:00pm – Sabah
Monday, October 31, 2005 at 9:30pm – Sabah
Sunday, November 6, 2005 at 4:00pm – Up and Down
Sunday, November 6, 2005 at 7:00pm – Up and Down
Monday, November 7, 2005 at 7:00pm – Darwin’s Nightmare
Sunday, November 13, 2005 at 4:00pm – Watermarks
Sunday, November 13, 2005 at 7:00pm – Watermarks
Monday, November 14, 2005 at 7:00pm – Watermarks
Monday, November 14, 2005 at 9:30pm – Watermarks
Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 4:00pm – Nobody Knows
Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 7:00pm – Nobody Knows
Monday, November 21, 2005 at 7:00pm – Murderball
Sunday, November 27, 2005 at 4:00pm – Saving Face
Sunday, November 27, 2005 at 7:00pm – Saving Face
Monday, November 28, 2005 at 7:00pm – Saving Face
Monday, November 28, 2005 at 9:30pm – Saving Face
Sunday, December 4, 2005 at 4:00pm – Turtles Can Fly
Sunday, December 4, 2005 at 7:00pm – Turtles Can Fly
Monday, December 5, 2005 at 7:00pm – The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill
Sunday, December 11, 2005 at 4:00pm – Ryan
Sunday, December 11, 2005 at 7:00pm – Ryan
Monday, December 12, 2005 at 7:00pm – Ryan
Monday, December 12, 2005 at 9:30pm – Ryan
Sunday, December 11, 2005 at 4:00pm – C.R.A.Z.Y.
Sunday, December 11, 2005 at 7:00pm – C.R.A.Z.Y.
Monday, December 12, 2005 at 7:00pm – C.R.A.Z.Y.
Monday, December 12, 2005 at 9:30pm – C.R.A.Z.Y.
Wednesday, December 28, 2005 at 7:00pm – The Iron Giant

Winter 2006

Sunday, January 8, 2006 at 4:00pm – Broken Flowers
Sunday, January 8, 2006 at 7:00pm – Broken Flowers
Monday, January 9, 2006 at 7:00pm – Broken Flowers
Sunday, January 15, 2006 at 4:00pm – The Squid and the Whale
Sunday, January 15, 2006 at 7:00pm – The Squid and the Whale
Wednesday, January 18, 2006 at 7:00pm – Grizzly Man
Sunday, January 22, 2006 at 4:00pm – The Constant Gardener
Sunday, January 22, 2006 at 7:00pm – The Constant Gardener
Monday, January 23, 2006 at 7:00pm – The Constant Gardener
Sunday, January 29, 2006 at 4:00pm – A History of Violence
Sunday, January 29, 2006 at 7:00pm – A History of Violence
Wednesday, February 1, 2006 at 7:00pm – Touch the Sound
Sunday, February 5, 2006 at 4:00pm – Water
Sunday, February 5, 2006 at 7:00pm – Water
Monday, February 6, 2006 at 7:00pm – Water
Sunday, February 12, 2006 at 4:00pm – Paradise Now
Sunday, February 12, 2006 at 7:00pm – Paradise Now
Thursday, February 16, 2006 at 7:00pm – Riding Giants
Sunday, February 19, 2006 at 4:00pm – Good Night, and Good Luck
Sunday, February 19, 2006 at 7:00pm – Good Night, and Good Luck
Monday, February 20, 2006 at 7:00pm – Good Night, and Good Luck
Sunday, February 26, 2006 at 4:00pm – The Life and Hard Times of Guy Terrifico
Sunday, February 26, 2006 at 7:00pm – The Life and Hard Times of Guy Terrifico
Wednesday, March 1, 2006 at 7:00pm – Mana: Beyond Belief
Sunday, March 5, 2006 at 4:00pm – Capote
Sunday, March 5, 2006 at 7:00pm – Capote
Monday, March 6, 2006 at 7:00pm – Capote
Sunday, March 12, 2006 at 4:00pm – Samsara
Sunday, March 12, 2006 at 7:00pm – Samsara
Wednesday, March 15, 2006 at 7:00pm – Genesis
Sunday, March 19, 2006 at 4:00pm – Look at Me
Sunday, March 19, 2006 at 7:00pm – Look at Me
Monday, March 20, 2006 at 7:00pm – Look at Me
Sunday, March 26, 2006 at 4:00pm – Transamerica
Sunday, March 26, 2006 at 7:00pm – Transamerica
Wednesday, March 29, 2006 at 7:00pm – Ballets Russes

Spring 2006

Sunday, April 2, 2006 at 4:00pm – Junebug
Sunday, April 2, 2006 at 7:00pm – Junebug
Wednesday, April 5, 2006 at 7:00pm – Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room
Sunday, April 9, 2006 at 4:00pm – Syriana
Sunday, April 9, 2006 at 7:00pm – Syriana
Monday, April 10, 2006 at 7:00pm – Syriana
Wednesday, April 19, 2006 at 7:00pm – Neil Young: Heart of Gold
Sunday, April 23, 2006 at 4:00pm – Machuca
Sunday, April 23, 2006 at 7:00pm – Machuca
Monday, April 24, 2006 at 7:00pm – Machuca
Sunday, April 30, 2006 at 4:00pm – Caché
Sunday, April 30, 2006 at 7:00pm – Caché
Wednesday, May 3, 2006 at 7:00pm – Why We Fight
Sunday, May 7, 2006 at 4:00pm – Eve and the Fire Horse
Sunday, May 7, 2006 at 7:00pm – Eve and the Fire Horse
Monday, May 8, 2006 at 7:00pm – Eve and the Fire Horse
Saturday, May 13, 2006 at 7:00pm – In the Mood for Love
Sunday, May 14, 2006 at 7:00pm – 2046
Wednesday, May 17, 2006 at 7:00pm – My Architect: A Son’s Journey
Sunday, May 21, 2006 at 4:00pm – Match Point
Sunday, May 21, 2006 at 7:00pm – Match Point
Monday, May 22, 2006 at 7:00pm – Match Point
Sunday, May 28, 2006 at 4:00pm – Tristram Shandy: A Cock & Bull Story
Sunday, May 28, 2006 at 7:00pm – Tristram Shandy: A Cock & Bull Story

Summer 2006

Sunday, June 4, 2006 at 8:00pm – Akeelah and the Bee
Sunday, June 11, 2006 at 8:00pm – The World’s Fastest Indian
Sunday, June 18, 2006 at 8:00pm – Inside Man
Sunday, June 25, 2006 at 8:00pm – Mrs. Henderson Presents
Friday, July 7, 2006 at 8:00pm – Rivers and Tides
Friday, July 14, 2006 at 8:00pm – Girl with a Pearl Earring
Friday, July 21, 2006 at 8:00pm – Touch the Sound
Friday, July 28, 2006 at 8:00pm – The Wings of the Dove
Friday, August 4, 2006 at 8:00pm – Shakespeare in Love
Friday, August 11, 2006 at 8:00pm – Atanarjuat
Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:00pm – Les Triplettes de Belleville
Friday, August 25, 2006 at 8:00pm – Neil Young: Heart of Gold

Autumn 2006

Sunday, September 10, 2006 at 4:00pm – A Simple Curve
Wednesday, September 13, 2006 at 7:00pm – An Inconvenient Truth
Thursday, September 14, 2006 at 12:00pm – An Inconvenient Truth
Thursday, September 14, 2006 at 7:00pm – An Inconvenient Truth
Sunday, September 17, 2006 at 4:00pm – A Prairie Home Companion
Sunday, September 17, 2006 at 7:00pm – A Prairie Home Companion
Monday, September 18, 2006 at 7:00pm – A Prairie Home Companion
Sunday, September 24, 2006 at 4:00pm – The Proposition
Wednesday, September 27, 2006 at 7:00pm – Sketches of Frank Gehry
Sunday, October 1, 2006 at 4:00pm – Tsotsi
Sunday, October 1, 2006 at 7:00pm – Tsotsi
Monday, October 2, 2006 at 7:00pm – Tsotsi
Sunday, October 8, 2006 at 4:00pm – The Journals of Knud Rasmussen
Thursday, October 12, 2006 at 8:00pm – Leonard Cohen: I’m Your Man
Sunday, October 15, 2006 at 4:00pm – Sophie Scholl: The Final Days
Sunday, October 15, 2006 at 7:00pm – Sophie Scholl: The Final Days
Monday, October 16, 2006 at 7:00pm – Sophie Scholl: The Final Days
Sunday, October 22, 2006 at 4:00pm – Bon Cop, Bad Cop
Wednesday, October 25, 2006 at 7:00pm – Wordplay
Sunday, October 29, 2006 at 4:00pm – Half Nelson
Sunday, October 29, 2006 at 7:00pm – Half Nelson
Monday, October 30, 2006 at 7:00pm – Half Nelson
Sunday, November 5, 2006 at 4:00pm – Kings and Queen
Wednesday, November 8, 2006 at 7:00pm – Who Killed the Electric Car?
Sunday, November 12, 2006 at 4:00pm – Joyeux Noël
Sunday, November 12, 2006 at 7:00pm – Joyeux Noël
Monday, November 13, 2006 at 7:00pm – Joyeux Noël
Saturday, November 18, 2006 at 1:00pm – The Best of Youth
Saturday, November 18, 2006 at 7:00pm – The Best of Youth
Sunday, November 19, 2006 at 4:00pm – The Road to Guantanamo
Wednesday, November 22, 2006 at 7:00pm – Crossing the Bridge: The Sound of Istanbul
Sunday, November 26, 2006 at 4:00pm – Quinceañera
Sunday, November 26, 2006 at 7:00pm – Quinceañera
Monday, November 27, 2006 at 7:00pm – Quinceañera
Sunday, December 3, 2006 at 4:00pm – The House of Sand
Wednesday, December 6, 2006 at 7:00pm – The Heart of the Game
Sunday, December 10, 2006 at 4:00pm – Little Miss Sunshine
Sunday, December 10, 2006 at 7:00pm – Little Miss Sunshine
Monday, December 11, 2006 at 7:00pm – Little Miss Sunshine
Sunday, December 17, 2006 at 4:00pm – Un dimanche à Kigali
Sunday, December 17, 2006 at 7:00pm – Un dimanche à Kigali

Winter 2007

Sunday, January 7, 2007 at 4:00pm – Volver
Sunday, January 7, 2007 at 7:00pm – Volver
Monday, January 8, 2007 at 7:00pm – Volver
Sunday, January 14, 2007 at 4:00pm – Le secret de ma mère
Wednesday, January 17, 2007 at 7:00pm – Manufactured Landscapes
Sunday, January 21, 2007 at 4:00pm – Satin Rouge
Sunday, January 21, 2007 at 7:00pm – Satin Rouge
Monday, January 22, 2007 at 7:00pm – Satin Rouge
Sunday, January 28, 2007 at 4:00pm – Snow Cake
Wednesday, January 31, 2007 at 7:00pm – Shut Up & Sing
Sunday, February 4, 2007 at 4:00pm – Catch a Fire
Sunday, February 4, 2007 at 7:00pm – Catch a Fire
Monday, February 5, 2007 at 7:00pm – Catch a Fire
Sunday, February 11, 2007 at 4:00pm – Little Children
Wednesday, February 14, 2007 at 7:00pm – The U.S. vs. John Lennon
Sunday, February 18, 2007 at 4:00pm – Stranger than Fiction
Sunday, February 18, 2007 at 7:00pm – Stranger than Fiction
Monday, February 19, 2007 at 7:00pm – Stranger than Fiction
Sunday, February 25, 2007 at 4:00pm – For Your Consideration
Wednesday, February 28, 2007 at 7:00pm – The War Tapes
Friday, March 2, 2007 at 8:00pm – The Conclave
Saturday, March 3, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Conclave
Sunday, March 4, 2007 at 4:00pm – Children of Men
Sunday, March 4, 2007 at 7:00pm – Children of Men
Monday, March 5, 2007 at 7:00pm – Children of Men
Sunday, March 11, 2007 at 4:00pm – Cheech
Wednesday, March 14, 2007 at 7:00pm – Dave Chappelle’s Block Party
Friday, March 16, 2007 at 8:00pm – Away From Her
Sunday, March 18, 2007 at 4:00pm – The Rocket
Sunday, March 18, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Rocket
Monday, March 19, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Rocket
Sunday, March 25, 2007 at 4:00pm – Babel
Wednesday, March 28, 2007 at 7:00pm – Souvenir of Canada

Spring 2007

Sunday, April 1, 2007 at 4:00pm – The Queen
Sunday, April 1, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Queen
Monday, April 2, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Queen
Sunday, April 8, 2007 at 4:00pm – Pan’s Labyrinth
Wednesday, April 11, 2007 at 7:00pm – This Film Is Not Yet Rated
Sunday, April 15, 2007 at 4:00pm – The Painted Veil
Sunday, April 15, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Painted Veil
Monday, April 16, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Painted Veil
Sunday, April 22, 2007 at 4:00pm – Congorama
Wednesday, April 25, 2007 at 7:00pm – Sharkwater
Sunday, April 29, 2007 at 4:00pm – The Danish Poet
Sunday, April 29, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Danish Poet
Monday, April 30, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Danish Poet
Sunday, April 29, 2007 at 4:00pm – Fido
Sunday, April 29, 2007 at 7:00pm – Fido
Monday, April 30, 2007 at 7:00pm – Fido
Sunday, May 6, 2007 at 4:00pm – The Last King of Scotland
Wednesday, May 9, 2007 at 7:00pm – Into Great Silence
Sunday, May 13, 2007 at 4:00pm – Amazing Grace
Sunday, May 13, 2007 at 7:00pm – Amazing Grace
Monday, May 14, 2007 at 7:00pm – Amazing Grace
Sunday, May 20, 2007 at 4:00pm – Monkey Warfare
Wednesday, May 23, 2007 at 7:00pm – The White Planet
Sunday, May 27, 2007 at 4:00pm – The Lives of Others
Sunday, May 27, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Lives of Others
Monday, May 28, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Lives of Others

Summer 2007

Sunday, June 3, 2007 at 8:00pm – The Departed
Sunday, June 10, 2007 at 8:00pm – Notes on a Scandal
Sunday, June 17, 2007 at 8:00pm – The Illusionist
Sunday, June 24, 2007 at 8:00pm – Blood Diamond
Sunday, July 1, 2007 at 8:00pm – Bon Cop, Bad Cop
Sunday, July 8, 2007 at 8:00pm – The Good German
Sunday, July 15, 2007 at 8:00pm – The Host
Sunday, July 22, 2007 at 8:00pm – The History Boys
Sunday, July 29, 2007 at 8:00pm – Miss Potter
Sunday, August 5, 2007 at 8:00pm – Hot Fuzz
Sunday, August 12, 2007 at 8:00pm – Away From Her

Autumn 2007

Sunday, September 16, 2007 at 4:00pm – Once
Sunday, September 16, 2007 at 7:00pm – Once
Monday, September 17, 2007 at 7:00pm – Once
Wednesday, September 19, 2007 at 7:00pm – Sicko
Sunday, September 23, 2007 at 4:00pm – Ten Canoes
Sunday, September 23, 2007 at 7:00pm – Ten Canoes
Monday, September 24, 2007 at 7:00pm – Ten Canoes
Sunday, September 30, 2007 at 4:00pm – After the Wedding
Sunday, September 30, 2007 at 7:00pm – After the Wedding
Wednesday, October 3, 2007 at 7:00pm – Cottonland
Sunday, October 7, 2007 at 4:00pm – The Namesake
Sunday, October 7, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Namesake
Monday, October 8, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Namesake
Sunday, October 14, 2007 at 4:00pm – The Italian
Sunday, October 14, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Italian
Wednesday, October 17, 2007 at 7:00pm – Radiant City
Sunday, October 21, 2007 at 4:00pm – Waitress
Sunday, October 21, 2007 at 7:00pm – Waitress
Monday, October 22, 2007 at 7:00pm – Waitress
Sunday, October 28, 2007 at 4:00pm – Rescue Dawn
Sunday, October 28, 2007 at 7:00pm – Rescue Dawn
Wednesday, October 31, 2007 at 7:00pm – Brand Upon the Brain!
Sunday, November 4, 2007 at 4:00pm – Offside
Sunday, November 4, 2007 at 7:00pm – Offside
Monday, November 5, 2007 at 7:00pm – Offside
Sunday, November 11, 2007 at 4:00pm – The Wind that Shakes the Barley
Sunday, November 11, 2007 at 7:00pm – The Wind that Shakes the Barley
Wednesday, November 14, 2007 at 7:00pm – The 11th Hour
Sunday, November 18, 2007 at 4:00pm – Mon meilleur ami
Sunday, November 18, 2007 at 7:00pm – Mon meilleur ami
Monday, November 19, 2007 at 7:00pm – Mon meilleur ami
Sunday, November 25, 2007 at 7:00pm – La Vie en Rose
Wednesday, November 28, 2007 at 7:00pm – Gypsy Caravan
Sunday, December 2, 2007 at 4:00pm – The White Masai
Sunday, December 2, 2007 at 7:00pm – The White Masai
Sunday, December 2, 2007 at 7:00pm – The White Masai
Sunday, December 9, 2007 at 4:00pm – Paris, je t’aime
Sunday, December 9, 2007 at 7:00pm – Paris, je t’aime
Wednesday, December 12, 2007 at 7:00pm – God Grew Tired of Us
Sunday, December 16, 2007 at 4:00pm – Avenue Montaigne (Orchestra Seats)
Sunday, December 16, 2007 at 7:00pm – Avenue Montaigne (Orchestra Seats)
Monday, December 17, 2007 at 7:00pm – Avenue Montaigne (Orchestra Seats)

Winter 2008

Sunday, January 6, 2008 at 4:00pm – The Jane Austen Book Club
Sunday, January 6, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Jane Austen Book Club
Monday, January 7, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Jane Austen Book Club
Sunday, January 13, 2008 at 4:00pm – No Country for Old Men
Sunday, January 13, 2008 at 7:00pm – No Country for Old Men
Wednesday, January 16, 2008 at 7:00pm – McLaren’s Negatives and McLaren Retrospective
Sunday, January 20, 2008 at 4:00pm – Across the Universe
Sunday, January 20, 2008 at 7:00pm – Across the Universe
Monday, January 21, 2008 at 7:00pm – Across the Universe
Monday, January 28, 2008 at 7:00pm – Fundy Filmmakers Night 2
Tuesday, January 29, 2008 at 7:00pm – La Bohème
Wednesday, January 30, 2008 at 7:00pm – Fundy Filmmakers Night 1
Sunday, February 3, 2008 at 4:00pm – Lars and the Real Girl
Sunday, February 3, 2008 at 7:00pm – Lars and the Real Girl
Monday, February 4, 2008 at 7:00pm – Lars and the Real Girl
Sunday, February 10, 2008 at 4:00pm – A Winter Tale
Sunday, February 10, 2008 at 7:00pm – A Winter Tale
Wednesday, February 13, 2008 at 7:00pm – How to Cook Your Life
Wednesday, February 13, 2008 at 7:00pm – Jesus Camp
Sunday, February 17, 2008 at 4:00pm – Poor Boy’s Game
Sunday, February 17, 2008 at 7:00pm – Poor Boy’s Game
Monday, February 18, 2008 at 7:00pm – Poor Boy’s Game
Sunday, February 24, 2008 at 7:00pm – Emotional Arithmetic
Monday, February 25, 2008 at 7:00pm – Emotional Arithmetic
Wednesday, February 27, 2008 at 7:00pm – In the Shadow of the Moon
Sunday, March 2, 2008 at 4:00pm – Persepolis
Sunday, March 2, 2008 at 7:00pm – Persepolis
Monday, March 3, 2008 at 7:00pm – Persepolis
Sunday, March 9, 2008 at 4:00pm – The Tracey Fragments
Sunday, March 9, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Tracey Fragments
Sunday, March 9, 2008 at 4:00pm – Madame Tutli-Putli
Sunday, March 9, 2008 at 7:00pm – Madame Tutli-Putli
Wednesday, March 12, 2008 at 7:00pm – My Kid Could Paint That
Sunday, March 16, 2008 at 4:00pm – 2 Days in Paris
Sunday, March 16, 2008 at 7:00pm – 2 Days in Paris
Monday, March 17, 2008 at 7:00pm – 2 Days in Paris
Wednesday, March 26, 2008 at 7:00pm – Trains of Winnipeg
Friday, March 28, 2008 at 4:00pm – Shake Hands with the Devil
Friday, March 28, 2008 at 7:00pm – Shake Hands with the Devil
Sunday, March 30, 2008 at 4:00pm – Atonement
Sunday, March 30, 2008 at 7:00pm – Atonement
Monday, March 31, 2008 at 7:00pm – Atonement

Spring 2008

Sunday, April 6, 2008 at 4:00pm – Eastern Promises
Sunday, April 6, 2008 at 7:00pm – Eastern Promises
Wednesday, April 9, 2008 at 7:00pm – Strand, Under the Dark Cloth
Sunday, April 13, 2008 at 4:00pm – The Kite Runner
Sunday, April 13, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Kite Runner
Monday, April 14, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Kite Runner
Sunday, April 20, 2008 at 4:00pm – The Darjeeling Limited
Sunday, April 20, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Darjeeling Limited
Wednesday, April 23, 2008 at 7:00pm – I’m Not There
Sunday, April 27, 2008 at 4:00pm – The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Sunday, April 27, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Monday, April 28, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Sunday, May 4, 2008 at 4:00pm – Continental, un film sans fusil
Sunday, May 4, 2008 at 7:00pm – Continental, un film sans fusil
Wednesday, May 7, 2008 at 7:00pm – War Dance
Sunday, May 11, 2008 at 4:00pm – The Band’s Visit
Sunday, May 11, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Band’s Visit
Monday, May 12, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Band’s Visit
Sunday, May 18, 2008 at 4:00pm – 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days
Sunday, May 18, 2008 at 7:00pm – 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days
Wednesday, May 21, 2008 at 7:00pm – Up the Yangtze
Sunday, May 25, 2008 at 4:00pm – The Savages
Sunday, May 25, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Savages
Monday, May 26, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Savages

Summer 2008

Sunday, June 1, 2008 at 8:00pm – The Counterfeiters
Sunday, June 8, 2008 at 8:00pm – The Bank Job
Sunday, June 15, 2008 at 8:00pm – Becoming Jane
Sunday, June 22, 2008 at 8:00pm – Michael Clayton
Sunday, June 29, 2008 at 8:00pm – Amal
Sunday, July 6, 2008 at 8:00pm – There Will Be Blood
Sunday, July 13, 2008 at 8:00pm – Miss Pettigrew Lives for A Day
Sunday, July 20, 2008 at 8:00pm – The Stone Angel
Sunday, July 27, 2008 at 8:00pm – Son of Rambow
Sunday, August 3, 2008 at 8:00pm – Caramel
Sunday, August 10, 2008 at 8:00pm – Into the Wild
Sunday, August 17, 2008 at 8:00pm – The Great Debaters
Sunday, August 24, 2008 at 8:00pm – In Bruges
Sunday, August 31, 2008 at 8:00pm – Death at a Funeral

Autumn 2008

Sunday, September 21, 2008 at 4:00pm – Honeydripper
Sunday, September 21, 2008 at 7:00pm – Honeydripper
Wednesday, September 24, 2008 at 7:00pm – Shine a Light
Sunday, September 28, 2008 at 2:00pm – Fugitive Pieces
Sunday, September 28, 2008 at 7:00pm – Fugitive Pieces
Monday, September 29, 2008 at 7:00pm – Fugitive Pieces
Sunday, October 5, 2008 at 4:00pm – Mongol
Sunday, October 5, 2008 at 7:00pm – Mongol
Wednesday, October 8, 2008 at 7:00pm – My Winnipeg
Sunday, October 12, 2008 at 4:00pm – Brideshead Revisited
Sunday, October 12, 2008 at 7:00pm – Brideshead Revisited
Monday, October 13, 2008 at 7:00pm – Brideshead Revisited
Sunday, October 19, 2008 at 4:00pm – How She Move
Sunday, October 19, 2008 at 7:00pm – How She Move
Wednesday, October 22, 2008 at 7:00pm – Encounters at the End of the World
Friday, October 24, 2008 at 7:00pm – Griefwalker
Sunday, October 26, 2008 at 4:00pm – Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Sunday, October 26, 2008 at 7:00pm – Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Monday, October 27, 2008 at 7:00pm – Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Monday, November 3, 2008 at 4:00pm – Young People F***ing
Monday, November 3, 2008 at 7:00pm – Young People F***ing
Wednesday, November 5, 2008 at 7:00pm – Man on Wire
Sunday, November 9, 2008 at 4:00pm – The Visitor
Sunday, November 9, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Visitor
Monday, November 10, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Visitor
Sunday, November 16, 2008 at 4:00pm – Frozen River
Sunday, November 16, 2008 at 7:00pm – Frozen River
Wednesday, November 19, 2008 at 7:00pm – Watchmaker
Wednesday, November 19, 2008 at 7:00pm – ‘Tis Autumn: The Search for Jackie Paris
Sunday, November 23, 2008 at 4:00pm – The Year My Parents Went on Vacation
Sunday, November 23, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Year My Parents Went on Vacation
Sunday, November 23, 2008 at 4:00pm – Brick Lane
Sunday, November 23, 2008 at 7:00pm – Brick Lane
Monday, November 24, 2008 at 7:00pm – Brick Lane
Sunday, November 30, 2008 at 4:00pm – Jellyfish
Sunday, November 30, 2008 at 7:00pm – Jellyfish
Wednesday, December 3, 2008 at 7:00pm – The Forgotten Woman
Sunday, December 7, 2008 at 4:00pm – Passchendaele
Sunday, December 7, 2008 at 7:00pm – Passchendaele
Monday, December 8, 2008 at 7:00pm – Passchendaele
Wednesday, December 17, 2008 at 7:00pm – Young@Heart

Winter 2009

Wednesday, January 7, 2009 at 7:00pm – Religulous
Sunday, January 11, 2009 at 4:00pm – Rachel Getting Married
Sunday, January 11, 2009 at 7:00pm – Rachel Getting Married
Monday, January 12, 2009 at 7:00pm – Rachel Getting Married
Sunday, January 18, 2009 at 4:00pm – Tell No One
Sunday, January 18, 2009 at 7:00pm – Tell No One
Wednesday, January 21, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Singing Revolution
Sunday, January 25, 2009 at 4:00pm – Happy Go Lucky
Sunday, January 25, 2009 at 7:00pm – Happy Go Lucky
Monday, January 26, 2009 at 7:00pm – Happy Go Lucky
Sunday, February 1, 2009 at 2:00pm – Man with a Movie Camera
Sunday, February 1, 2009 at 4:00pm – Heaven on Earth
Sunday, February 1, 2009 at 7:00pm – Heaven on Earth
Wednesday, February 4, 2009 at 7:00pm – I.O.U.S.A.
Sunday, February 8, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Secret Life of Bees
Sunday, February 8, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Secret Life of Bees
Monday, February 9, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Secret Life of Bees
Sunday, February 15, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Boy in the Striped Pajamas
Sunday, February 15, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Boy in the Striped Pajamas
Wednesday, February 18, 2009 at 7:00pm – Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson
Sunday, February 22, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Duchess
Sunday, February 22, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Duchess
Monday, February 23, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Duchess
Sunday, March 1, 2009 at 4:00pm – Priceless
Sunday, March 1, 2009 at 7:00pm – Priceless
Wednesday, March 4, 2009 at 7:00pm – Flow
Sunday, March 8, 2009 at 4:00pm – I’ve Loved You So Long
Sunday, March 8, 2009 at 7:00pm – I’ve Loved You So Long
Monday, March 9, 2009 at 7:00pm – I’ve Loved You So Long
Sunday, March 15, 2009 at 4:00pm – Stone of Destiny
Sunday, March 15, 2009 at 7:00pm – Stone of Destiny
Wednesday, March 18, 2009 at 7:00pm – Waltz with Bashir
Sunday, March 22, 2009 at 4:00pm – My Brother is an Only Child
Sunday, March 22, 2009 at 7:00pm – My Brother is an Only Child
Monday, March 23, 2009 at 7:00pm – My Brother is an Only Child
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 at 7:00pm – A Sense of Wonder
Sunday, March 29, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Necessities of Life
Sunday, March 29, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Necessities of Life

Spring 2009

Wednesday, April 1, 2009 at 7:00pm – Frost/Nixon
Sunday, April 5, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Reader
Sunday, April 5, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Reader
Monday, April 6, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Reader
Sunday, April 12, 2009 at 4:00pm – Milk
Sunday, April 12, 2009 at 7:00pm – Milk
Wednesday, April 15, 2009 at 7:00pm – Saving Luna
Sunday, April 19, 2009 at 4:00pm – Outsourced
Sunday, April 19, 2009 at 7:00pm – Outsourced
Monday, April 20, 2009 at 7:00pm – Outsourced
Sunday, April 26, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Class
Sunday, April 26, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Class
Sunday, May 3, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Pool
Sunday, May 3, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Pool
Wednesday, May 13, 2009 at 7:00pm – Baraka
Sunday, May 17, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Magic Flute
Sunday, May 17, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Magic Flute
Sunday, May 24, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Secret of the Grain
Sunday, May 24, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Secret of the Grain
Wednesday, May 27, 2009 at 7:00pm – Throw Down Your Heart
Sunday, May 31, 2009 at 4:00pm – Ghost Town
Sunday, May 31, 2009 at 7:00pm – Ghost Town

Summer 2009

Sunday, June 7, 2009 at 8:00pm – Two Lovers
Sunday, June 14, 2009 at 8:00pm – Iron Road
Sunday, June 21, 2009 at 8:00pm – Doubt
Sunday, June 28, 2009 at 8:00pm – Sunshine Cleaning
Sunday, July 5, 2009 at 8:00pm – The Soloist
Sunday, July 12, 2009 at 8:00pm – Bienvenue Chez les Ch’tis (Welcome to the Sticks)
Sunday, July 19, 2009 at 8:00pm – Is Anybody There?
Sunday, July 26, 2009 at 8:00pm – Sugar
Sunday, August 30, 2009 at 8:00pm – Easy Virtue

Autumn 2009

Sunday, September 13, 2009 at 4:00pm – Adoration
Sunday, September 13, 2009 at 7:00pm – Adoration
Sunday, September 20, 2009 at 4:00pm – Empties
Sunday, September 20, 2009 at 7:00pm – Empties
Wednesday, September 23, 2009 at 7:00pm – Pete Seeger: The Power of Song
Sunday, September 27, 2009 at 4:00pm – Cheri
Sunday, September 27, 2009 at 7:00pm – Cheri
Sunday, October 4, 2009 at 4:00pm – Tokyo Sonata
Sunday, October 4, 2009 at 7:00pm – Tokyo Sonata
Wednesday, October 7, 2009 at 7:00pm – Passage
Sunday, October 11, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Brothers Bloom
Sunday, October 11, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Brothers Bloom
Tuesday, October 13, 2009 at 7:00pm – Che 1
Thursday, October 15, 2009 at 7:00pm – Che 2
Sunday, October 18, 2009 at 4:00pm – Everlasting Moments
Sunday, October 18, 2009 at 7:00pm – Everlasting Moments
Wednesday, October 21, 2009 at 7:00pm – Proceed and Be Bold
Sunday, October 25, 2009 at 4:00pm – Cairo Time
Sunday, October 25, 2009 at 7:00pm – Cairo Time
Thursday, October 29, 2009 at 7:00pm – Pontypool
Thursday, October 29, 2009 at 8:45pm – Let the Right One In
Sunday, November 1, 2009 at 4:00pm – Tulpan
Sunday, November 1, 2009 at 7:00pm – Tulpan
Wednesday, November 4, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Garden
Sunday, November 15, 2009 at 4:00pm – Il Divo
Sunday, November 15, 2009 at 7:00pm – Il Divo
Wednesday, November 18, 2009 at 7:00pm – Of Time and the City
Sunday, November 22, 2009 at 4:00pm – Goodbye Solo
Sunday, November 22, 2009 at 7:00pm – Goodbye Solo
Tuesday, November 24, 2009 at 7:00pm – Four Feet Up
Sunday, November 29, 2009 at 4:00pm – Séraphine
Sunday, November 29, 2009 at 7:00pm – Séraphine
Wednesday, December 2, 2009 at 7:00pm – Waterlife
Sunday, December 6, 2009 at 4:00pm – The Damned United
Sunday, December 6, 2009 at 7:00pm – The Damned United
Wednesday, December 9, 2009 at 7:00pm – Every Little Step
Sunday, December 13, 2009 at 4:00pm – Lemon Tree
Sunday, December 13, 2009 at 7:00pm – Lemon Tree
Sunday, December 20, 2009 at 4:00pm – Bright Star
Sunday, December 20, 2009 at 7:00pm – Bright Star
Sunday, December 27, 2009 at 4:00pm – Sita Sings the Blues
Sunday, December 27, 2009 at 7:00pm – Sita Sings the Blues

Winter 2010

Wednesday, January 6, 2010 at 7:00pm – Capitalism: A Love Story
Sunday, January 10, 2010 at 4:00pm – An Education
Sunday, January 10, 2010 at 7:00pm – An Education
Sunday, January 17, 2010 at 4:00pm – Cooking With Stella
Sunday, January 17, 2010 at 7:00pm – Cooking With Stella
Wednesday, January 20, 2010 at 7:00pm – Genius Within: The Inner Life of Glenn Gould
Sunday, January 24, 2010 at 4:00pm – Amreeka
Sunday, January 24, 2010 at 7:00pm – Amreeka
Sunday, January 31, 2010 at 4:00pm – Coco Before Chanel
Sunday, January 31, 2010 at 7:00pm – Coco Before Chanel
Wednesday, February 3, 2010 at 7:00pm – Good Hair
Saturday, February 6, 2010 at 7:00pm – Youssou N’Dour: I Bring What I Love
Sunday, February 7, 2010 at 4:00pm – The Private Lives of Pippa Lee
Sunday, February 7, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Private Lives of Pippa Lee
Sunday, February 14, 2010 at 4:00pm – The Boys are Back
Sunday, February 14, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Boys are Back
Sunday, February 21, 2010 at 4:00pm – Creation
Sunday, February 21, 2010 at 7:00pm – Creation
Sunday, February 28, 2010 at 4:00pm – Moon
Sunday, February 28, 2010 at 7:00pm – Moon
Wednesday, March 3, 2010 at 7:00pm – Herb & Dorothy
Sunday, March 7, 2010 at 4:00pm – A Single Man
Sunday, March 7, 2010 at 7:00pm – A Single Man
Sunday, March 14, 2010 at 4:00pm – Precious
Sunday, March 14, 2010 at 7:00pm – Precious
Wednesday, March 17, 2010 at 7:00pm – Unmistaken Child
Sunday, March 21, 2010 at 4:00pm – Mary and Max
Sunday, March 21, 2010 at 7:00pm – Mary and Max
Sunday, March 28, 2010 at 4:00pm – The Young Victoria
Sunday, March 28, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Young Victoria
Wednesday, March 31, 2010 at 7:00pm – Reel Injun

Spring 2010

Sunday, April 4, 2010 at 4:00pm – The Hurt Locker
Sunday, April 4, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Hurt Locker
Sunday, April 11, 2010 at 4:00pm – The Last Station
Sunday, April 11, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Last Station
Wednesday, April 14, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Beaches of Agnes
Sunday, April 18, 2010 at 7:00pm – Police, Adjective
Sunday, April 25, 2010 at 4:00pm – A Serious Man
Sunday, April 25, 2010 at 7:00pm – A Serious Man
Wednesday, April 28, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Yes Men Fix the World
Sunday, May 2, 2010 at 4:00pm – Invictus
Sunday, May 2, 2010 at 7:00pm – Invictus
Sunday, May 16, 2010 at 4:00pm – The Messenger
Sunday, May 16, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Messenger
Sunday, May 23, 2010 at 4:00pm – Crazy Heart
Sunday, May 23, 2010 at 7:00pm – Crazy Heart
Wednesday, May 26, 2010 at 7:00pm – In the Footsteps of Marco Polo
Sunday, May 30, 2010 at 4:00pm – Summer Hours
Sunday, May 30, 2010 at 7:00pm – Summer Hours

Summer 2010

Sunday, June 6, 2010 at 8:00pm – Pirate Radio
Sunday, June 20, 2010 at 8:00pm – Julie and Julia
Sunday, June 27, 2010 at 8:00pm – Cold Souls
Sunday, July 4, 2010 at 8:00pm – (500) Days of Summer
Sunday, July 11, 2010 at 8:00pm – Up in the Air

Autumn 2010

Sunday, August 29, 2010 at 4:00pm – Colville
Sunday, August 29, 2010 at 7:00pm – Colville
Sunday, September 12, 2010 at 4:00pm – The Kids are All Right
Sunday, September 12, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Kids are All Right
Wednesday, September 15, 2010 at 7:00pm – Oceans
Sunday, September 19, 2010 at 4:00pm – I Am Love
Sunday, September 19, 2010 at 7:00pm – I Am Love
Sunday, September 26, 2010 at 4:00pm – Mao’s Last Dancer
Sunday, September 26, 2010 at 7:00pm – Mao’s Last Dancer
Wednesday, September 29, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Revolution Will Not Be Televised
Sunday, October 3, 2010 at 4:00pm – The Trotsky
Sunday, October 3, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Trotsky
Wednesday, October 6, 2010 at 7:00pm – Neil Young: Trunk Show
Sunday, October 10, 2010 at 4:00pm – A Prophet
Sunday, October 10, 2010 at 7:00pm – A Prophet
Sunday, October 17, 2010 at 4:00pm – Coco & Igor
Sunday, October 17, 2010 at 7:00pm – Coco & Igor
Wednesday, October 20, 2010 at 7:00pm – Helvetica
Sunday, October 24, 2010 at 4:00pm – Departures
Sunday, October 24, 2010 at 7:00pm – Departures
Sunday, October 31, 2010 at 7:00pm – Broken Embraces
Wednesday, November 3, 2010 at 7:00pm – La Danse: The Paris Opera Ballet
Sunday, November 7, 2010 at 4:00pm – Get Low
Sunday, November 7, 2010 at 7:00pm – Get Low
Sunday, November 14, 2010 at 4:00pm – The Secret in Their Eyes
Sunday, November 14, 2010 at 7:00pm – The Secret in Their Eyes
Wednesday, November 17, 2010 at 7:00pm – Exit Through the Gift Shop
Sunday, November 21, 2010 at 4:00pm – J’ai tué ma mère
Sunday, November 21, 2010 at 7:00pm – J’ai tué ma mère
Sunday, November 28, 2010 at 4:00pm – Winter’s Bone
Sunday, November 28, 2010 at 7:00pm – Winter’s Bone
Wednesday, December 1, 2010 at 7:00pm – Waste Land
Sunday, December 5, 2010 at 4:00pm – Micmacs
Sunday, December 5, 2010 at 7:00pm – Micmacs
Sunday, December 12, 2010 at 4:00pm – The White Ribbon
Sunday, December 12, 2010 at 7:00pm – The White Ribbon
Wednesday, December 15, 2010 at 7:00pm – Babies
Sunday, December 19, 2010 at 4:00pm – Jack Goes Boating
Sunday, December 19, 2010 at 7:00pm – Jack Goes Boating

Winter 2011

Sunday, January 9, 2011 at 4:00pm – Tamara Drewe
Sunday, January 9, 2011 at 7:00pm – Tamara Drewe
Sunday, January 16, 2011 at 4:00pm – Les amours imaginaires (Heartbeats)
Sunday, January 16, 2011 at 7:00pm – Les amours imaginaires (Heartbeats)
Wednesday, January 19, 2011 at 7:00pm – The Agronomist
Sunday, January 23, 2011 at 4:00pm – Nowhere Boy
Sunday, January 23, 2011 at 7:00pm – Nowhere Boy
Sunday, January 30, 2011 at 4:00pm – The King’s Speech
Sunday, January 30, 2011 at 7:00pm – The King’s Speech
Wednesday, February 2, 2011 at 7:00pm – Force of Nature
Sunday, February 6, 2011 at 4:00pm – Soul Kitchen
Sunday, February 6, 2011 at 7:00pm – Soul Kitchen
Sunday, February 13, 2011 at 4:00pm – Incendies
Sunday, February 13, 2011 at 7:00pm – Incendies
Wednesday, February 16, 2011 at 7:00pm – Last Train Home
Sunday, February 20, 2011 at 4:00pm – Barney’s Version
Sunday, February 20, 2011 at 7:00pm – Barney’s Version
Sunday, February 27, 2011 at 4:00pm – Amintiri din epoca de aur (Tales from the Golden Age)
Sunday, February 27, 2011 at 7:00pm – Amintiri din epoca de aur (Tales from the Golden Age)
Wednesday, March 2, 2011 at 7:00pm – Inside Job
Sunday, March 6, 2011 at 4:00pm – Another Year
Sunday, March 6, 2011 at 7:00pm – Another Year
Sunday, March 13, 2011 at 4:00pm – Carlos
Sunday, March 13, 2011 at 7:00pm – Carlos
Wednesday, March 16, 2011 at 7:00pm – Les glaneurs et la glaneuse (The Gleaners and I)
Sunday, March 20, 2011 at 4:00pm – La tête en friche (My Afternoons with Margueritte)
Sunday, March 20, 2011 at 7:00pm – La tête en friche (My Afternoons with Margueritte)
Sunday, March 27, 2011 at 4:00pm – L’illusionniste (The Illusionist)
Sunday, March 27, 2011 at 7:00pm – L’illusionniste (The Illusionist)
Wednesday, March 30, 2011 at 7:00pm – Waiting for “Superman”
Sunday, April 3, 2011 at 4:00pm – L’affaire ‘Farewell’ (Farewell)
Sunday, April 3, 2011 at 7:00pm – L’affaire ‘Farewell’ (Farewell)
Sunday, April 10, 2011 at 4:00pm – Made in Dagenham
Sunday, April 10, 2011 at 7:00pm – Made in Dagenham
Wednesday, April 13, 2011 at 7:00pm – Restrepo
Saturday, April 16, 2011 at 2:00pm – The General
Sunday, April 17, 2011 at 4:00pm – Des hommes et des dieux (Of Gods and Men)
Sunday, April 17, 2011 at 7:00pm – Des hommes et des dieux (Of Gods and Men)
Sunday, April 24, 2011 at 4:00pm – Vision: Aus dem Leben der Hildegard von Bingen (Vision: From the Life of Hildegard)
Sunday, April 24, 2011 at 7:00pm – Vision: Aus dem Leben der Hildegard von Bingen (Vision: From the Life of Hildegard)
Wednesday, April 27, 2011 at 7:00pm – Gasland

Spring 2011

Wednesday, May 4, 2011 at 8:00pm – Phil Ochs: There But for Fortune
Monday, May 9, 2011 at 8:00pm – True Grit
Wednesday, May 11, 2011 at 8:00pm – The Topp Twins: Untouchable Girls
Sunday, May 15, 2011 at 8:00pm – Jane Eyre
Sunday, May 22, 2011 at 8:00pm – Joueuse (Queen to Play)
Wednesday, May 25, 2011 at 8:00pm – Winds of Heaven: Emily Carr, Carvers And The Spirit Of The Forest
Sunday, May 29, 2011 at 8:00pm – Copie conforme (Certified Copy)

Summer 2011

Sunday, June 5, 2011 at 8:00pm – Hævnen (In a Better World)
Sunday, June 12, 2011 at 8:00pm – Modra
Sunday, June 19, 2011 at 8:00pm – Alamar (To the Sea)
Sunday, June 26, 2011 at 8:00pm – The First Grader
Sunday, July 3, 2011 at 8:00pm – Cedar Rapids
Sunday, September 4, 2011 at 8:00pm – Beginners

Autumn 2011

Sunday, September 11, 2011 at 4:00pm – The Tree of Life
Sunday, September 11, 2011 at 7:00pm – The Tree of Life
Saturday, September 17, 2011 at 1:00pm – The Wizard of Oz
Sunday, September 18, 2011 at 4:00pm – Midnight in Paris
Sunday, September 18, 2011 at 7:00pm – Midnight in Paris
Wednesday, September 21, 2011 at 7:00pm – The Strangest Dream
Sunday, September 25, 2011 at 4:00pm – The Whistleblower
Sunday, September 25, 2011 at 7:00pm – The Whistleblower
Sunday, October 2, 2011 at 4:00pm – The Trip
Sunday, October 2, 2011 at 7:00pm – The Trip
Wednesday, October 5, 2011 at 7:00pm – Forks Over Knives
Sunday, October 9, 2011 at 4:00pm – Oranges and Sunshine
Sunday, October 9, 2011 at 7:00pm – Oranges and Sunshine
Sunday, October 16, 2011 at 4:00pm – Life, Above All
Sunday, October 16, 2011 at 7:00pm – Life, Above All
Wednesday, October 19, 2011 at 7:00pm – Cave of Forgotten Dreams
Sunday, October 23, 2011 at 4:00pm – Meek’s Cutoff
Sunday, October 23, 2011 at 7:00pm – Meek’s Cutoff
Sunday, October 30, 2011 at 4:00pm – One Day
Sunday, October 30, 2011 at 7:00pm – One Day
Wednesday, November 2, 2011 at 7:00pm – Eco-Pirate: The Story of Paul Watson
Sunday, November 6, 2011 at 4:00pm – Oorlogswinter (Winter in Wartime)
Sunday, November 6, 2011 at 7:00pm – Oorlogswinter (Winter in Wartime)
Wednesday, November 16, 2011 at 7:00pm – Music from the Big House
Sunday, November 20, 2011 at 4:00pm – Le quattro volte
Sunday, November 20, 2011 at 7:00pm – Le quattro volte
Sunday, November 27, 2011 at 4:00pm – Small Town Murder Songs
Sunday, November 27, 2011 at 7:00pm – Small Town Murder Songs
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 at 7:00pm – Buck
Saturday, December 3, 2011 at 1:30pm – Gone with the Wind
Sunday, December 4, 2011 at 4:00pm – The Guard
Sunday, December 4, 2011 at 7:00pm – The Guard
Sunday, December 11, 2011 at 4:00pm – También la lluvia (Even the Rain)
Sunday, December 11, 2011 at 7:00pm – También la lluvia (Even the Rain)
Wednesday, December 14, 2011 at 7:00pm – Project Nim
Sunday, December 18, 2011 at 4:00pm – Potiche
Sunday, December 18, 2011 at 7:00pm – Potiche

Winter 2012

Sunday, January 8, 2012 at 4:00pm – Margin Call
Sunday, January 8, 2012 at 7:00pm – Margin Call
Sunday, January 15, 2012 at 4:00pm – Starbuck
Sunday, January 15, 2012 at 7:00pm – Starbuck
Wednesday, January 18, 2012 at 7:00pm – My Perestroika
Sunday, January 22, 2012 at 4:00pm – My Week with Marilyn
Sunday, January 22, 2012 at 7:00pm – My Week with Marilyn
Sunday, January 29, 2012 at 4:00pm – Le Havre
Sunday, January 29, 2012 at 7:00pm – Le Havre
Wednesday, February 1, 2012 at 7:00pm – Surviving Progress
Sunday, February 5, 2012 at 4:00pm – The Way
Sunday, February 5, 2012 at 7:00pm – The Way
Sunday, February 12, 2012 at 4:00pm – The Artist
Sunday, February 12, 2012 at 7:00pm – The Artist
Sunday, February 12, 2012 at 4:00pm – Café de flore
Sunday, February 12, 2012 at 7:00pm – Café de flore
Wednesday, February 15, 2012 at 7:00pm – Urbanized
Sunday, February 19, 2012 at 4:00pm – Shi (Poetry)
Sunday, February 19, 2012 at 7:00pm – Shi (Poetry)
Wednesday, February 29, 2012 at 7:00pm – A Promise to the Dead: The Exile Journey of Ariel Dorfman
Sunday, March 4, 2012 at 4:00pm – The Iron Lady
Sunday, March 4, 2012 at 7:00pm – The Iron Lady
Sunday, March 11, 2012 at 4:00pm – Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
Sunday, March 11, 2012 at 7:00pm – Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
Wednesday, March 14, 2012 at 7:00pm – People of a Feather
Sunday, March 18, 2012 at 4:00pm – Di Renjie (Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame)
Sunday, March 18, 2012 at 7:00pm – Di Renjie (Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame)
Sunday, March 25, 2012 at 4:00pm – A Dangerous Method
Sunday, March 25, 2012 at 7:00pm – A Dangerous Method
Wednesday, March 28, 2012 at 7:00pm – Pink Ribbons, Inc.
Sunday, April 1, 2012 at 4:00pm – Sarah’s Key
Sunday, April 1, 2012 at 7:00pm – Sarah’s Key
Sunday, April 8, 2012 at 7:00pm – Tomboy
Monday, April 9, 2012 at 7:00pm – Tomboy
Wednesday, April 11, 2012 at 7:00pm – Being Elmo: A Puppeteer’s Journey
Sunday, April 15, 2012 at 4:00pm – Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (A Separation)
Sunday, April 15, 2012 at 7:00pm – Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (A Separation)
Sunday, April 22, 2012 at 4:00pm – Albert Nobbs
Sunday, April 22, 2012 at 7:00pm – Albert Nobbs
Wednesday, April 25, 2012 at 7:00pm – West Wind: The Vision of Tom Thomson
Sunday, April 29, 2012 at 4:00pm – Monsieur Lazhar
Sunday, April 29, 2012 at 7:00pm – Monsieur Lazhar

Spring 2012

Sunday, May 6, 2012 at 8:00pm – Hugo
Wednesday, May 9, 2012 at 8:00pm – Payback
Sunday, May 13, 2012 at 8:00pm – Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
Sunday, May 20, 2012 at 8:00pm – Le gamin au vélo (The Kid with a Bike)
Wednesday, May 23, 2012 at 8:00pm – Corman’s World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel
Sunday, May 27, 2012 at 8:00pm – Terri

Summer 2012

Sunday, June 3, 2012 at 8:00pm – Gianni e le donne (The Salt of Life)
Sunday, June 10, 2012 at 8:00pm – The Deep Blue Sea
Wednesday, June 13, 2012 at 7:00pm – Salmon Wars: Aquaculture, Wild Fish and the Future of Communities
Sunday, June 17, 2012 at 8:00pm – Take Shelter
Sunday, June 24, 2012 at 8:00pm – Hearat Shulayim (Footnote)
Wednesday, June 27, 2012 at 8:00pm – Boy

Autumn 2012

Sunday, September 9, 2012 at 4:00pm – Moonrise Kingdom
Sunday, September 9, 2012 at 7:00pm – Moonrise Kingdom
Wednesday, September 12, 2012 at 7:00pm – Marley
Sunday, September 16, 2012 at 4:00pm – Bir zamanlar Anadolu’da (Once Upon a Time in Anatolia)
Sunday, September 16, 2012 at 7:00pm – Bir zamanlar Anadolu’da (Once Upon a Time in Anatolia)
Sunday, September 23, 2012 at 4:00pm – Take This Waltz
Sunday, September 23, 2012 at 7:00pm – Take This Waltz
Wednesday, September 26, 2012 at 7:00pm – Queen of the Sun: What Are the Bees Telling Us?
Sunday, September 30, 2012 at 4:00pm – Kak ya provel etim letom (How I Ended This Summer)
Sunday, September 30, 2012 at 7:00pm – Kak ya provel etim letom (How I Ended This Summer)
Sunday, October 7, 2012 at 7:00pm – Marécages (Wetlands)
Monday, October 8, 2012 at 7:00pm – Marécages (Wetlands)
Wednesday, October 10, 2012 at 7:00pm – How to Make a Book with Steidl
Sunday, October 14, 2012 at 4:00pm – Beasts of the Southern Wild
Sunday, October 14, 2012 at 7:00pm – Beasts of the Southern Wild
Sunday, October 21, 2012 at 4:00pm – Få meg på, for faen (Turn Me On, Goddammit!)
Sunday, October 21, 2012 at 7:00pm – Få meg på, for faen (Turn Me On, Goddammit!)
Wednesday, October 24, 2012 at 7:00pm – The World Before Her
Sunday, October 28, 2012 at 4:00pm – Pariah
Sunday, October 28, 2012 at 7:00pm – Pariah
Sunday, November 4, 2012 at 4:00pm – Intouchables (The Intouchables)
Sunday, November 4, 2012 at 7:00pm – Intouchables (The Intouchables)
Wednesday, November 7, 2012 at 7:00pm – Al Weiwei: Never Sorry
Sunday, November 11, 2012 at 4:00pm – W ciemnosci (In Darkness)
Sunday, November 11, 2012 at 7:00pm – W ciemnosci (In Darkness)
Sunday, November 18, 2012 at 4:00pm – Cloudburst
Sunday, November 18, 2012 at 7:00pm – Cloudburst
Wednesday, November 21, 2012 at 7:00pm – 5 Broken Cameras
Sunday, November 25, 2012 at 4:00pm – Safety Not Guaranteed
Sunday, November 25, 2012 at 7:00pm – Safety Not Guaranteed
Sunday, December 2, 2012 at 4:00pm – Your Sister’s Sister
Sunday, December 2, 2012 at 7:00pm – Your Sister’s Sister
Wednesday, December 5, 2012 at 7:00pm – First Position
Sunday, December 9, 2012 at 4:00pm – Les neiges du Kilimandjaro (The Snows of Kilimanjaro)
Sunday, December 9, 2012 at 7:00pm – Les neiges du Kilimandjaro (The Snows of Kilimanjaro)
Sunday, December 16, 2012 at 4:00pm – Habemus Papam (We Have a Pope)
Sunday, December 16, 2012 at 7:00pm – Habemus Papam (We Have a Pope)

Winter 2013

Sunday, January 6, 2013 at 4:00pm – Midnight’s Children
Sunday, January 6, 2013 at 7:00pm – Midnight’s Children
Sunday, January 13, 2013 at 4:00pm – The Sessions
Sunday, January 13, 2013 at 7:00pm – The Sessions
Wednesday, January 16, 2013 at 7:00pm – Under African Skies
Sunday, January 20, 2013 at 4:00pm – La fille du puisatier (The Well Digger’s Daughter)
Sunday, January 20, 2013 at 7:00pm – La fille du puisatier (The Well Digger’s Daughter)
Sunday, January 27, 2013 at 4:00pm – Seven Psycopaths
Sunday, January 27, 2013 at 7:00pm – Seven Psycopaths
Wednesday, January 30, 2013 at 7:00pm – Stories We Tell
Sunday, February 3, 2013 at 4:00pm – Anna Karenina
Sunday, February 3, 2013 at 7:00pm – Anna Karenina
Sunday, February 10, 2013 at 4:00pm – Un cuento chino (Chinese Take-Away)
Sunday, February 10, 2013 at 7:00pm – Un cuento chino (Chinese Take-Away)
Wednesday, February 13, 2013 at 7:00pm – Searching for Sugar Man
Sunday, February 17, 2013 at 4:00pm – Hyde Park on Hudson
Sunday, February 17, 2013 at 7:00pm – Hyde Park on Hudson
Sunday, February 24, 2013 at 4:00pm – Silver Linings Playbook
Sunday, February 24, 2013 at 7:00pm – Silver Linings Playbook
Wednesday, February 27, 2013 at 7:00pm – In film nist (This is Not a Film)
Sunday, March 3, 2013 at 4:00pm – En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Sunday, March 3, 2013 at 7:00pm – En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Sunday, March 10, 2013 at 4:00pm – The Master
Sunday, March 10, 2013 at 7:00pm – The Master
Wednesday, March 13, 2013 at 7:00pm – Samsara
Sunday, March 17, 2013 at 4:00pm – Robot & Frank
Sunday, March 17, 2013 at 7:00pm – Robot & Frank
Sunday, March 24, 2013 at 4:00pm – Oslo, August 31st
Sunday, March 24, 2013 at 7:00pm – Oslo, August 31st
Wednesday, March 27, 2013 at 7:00pm – Die Frau mit den 5 Elefanten (The Woman with 5 Elephants)
Monday, April 1, 2013 at 7:00pm – Quartet
Sunday, March 31, 2013 at 7:00pm – Quartet
Sunday, April 7, 2013 at 4:00pm – De rouille et d’os (Rust and Bone)
Sunday, April 7, 2013 at 7:00pm – De rouille et d’os (Rust and Bone)
Wednesday, April 10, 2013 at 7:00pm – Jiro Dreams of Sushi
Sunday, April 14, 2013 at 4:00pm – The Angels’ Share
Sunday, April 14, 2013 at 7:00pm – The Angels’ Share
Sunday, April 21, 2013 at 4:00pm – A Late Quartet
Sunday, April 21, 2013 at 7:00pm – A Late Quartet
Wednesday, April 24, 2013 at 7:00pm – Crulic – drumul spre dincolo (Crulic – The Path To Beyond)
Sunday, April 28, 2013 at 4:00pm – The Sapphires
Sunday, April 28, 2013 at 7:00pm – The Sapphires

Spring 2013

Wednesday, May 1, 2013 at 7:00pm – Drowning in Colour: The Art of Wayne Boucher
Sunday, May 5, 2013 at 8:00pm – Life of Pi
Wednesday, May 8, 2013 at 8:00pm – Chasing Ice
Sunday, May 12, 2013 at 8:00pm – Blackbird
Sunday, May 19, 2013 at 8:00pm – No
Wednesday, May 22, 2013 at 8:00pm – The Gatekeepers
Sunday, May 26, 2013 at 8:00pm – Amour

Summer 2013

Sunday, June 2, 2013 at 8:00pm – Promised Land
Sunday, June 9, 2013 at 8:00pm – La fée (The Fairy)
Sunday, June 16, 2013 at 8:00pm – Kon-Tiki
Sunday, June 23, 2013 at 8:00pm – Ginger & Rosa
Sunday, June 30, 2013 at 8:00pm – Blood Pressure
Sunday, July 7, 2013 at 8:00pm – Rebelle (War Witch)
Sunday, July 14, 2013 at 8:00pm – Den skaldede frisør (Love is All You Need)
Monday, August 5, 2013 at 8:00pm – Colville

Autumn 2013

Sunday, September 8, 2013 at 4:00pm – Before Midnight
Sunday, September 8, 2013 at 7:00pm – Before Midnight
Wednesday, September 11, 2013 at 7:00pm – Ain’t in It for My Health: A Film About Levon Helm
Sunday, September 15, 2013 at 4:00pm – Jagten (The Hunt)
Sunday, September 15, 2013 at 7:00pm – Jagten (The Hunt)
Sunday, September 22, 2013 at 4:00pm – Much Ado About Nothing
Sunday, September 22, 2013 at 7:00pm – Much Ado About Nothing
Wednesday, September 25, 2013 at 7:00pm – Nostalgia de la luz (Nostalgia for the Light)
Sunday, September 29, 2013 at 4:00pm – Renoir
Sunday, September 29, 2013 at 7:00pm – Renoir
Sunday, October 6, 2013 at 4:00pm – Still Mine
Sunday, October 6, 2013 at 7:00pm – Still Mine
Wednesday, October 9, 2013 at 7:00pm – Dalpaengee eui byeol (Planet of Snail)
Sunday, October 13, 2013 at 7:00pm – Frances Ha
Monday, October 14, 2013 at 7:00pm – Frances Ha
Sunday, October 20, 2013 at 4:00pm – Hannah Arendt
Sunday, October 20, 2013 at 7:00pm – Hannah Arendt
Wednesday, October 23, 2013 at 8:00pm – The Adventures of Prince Achmed
Sunday, October 27, 2013 at 4:00pm – Blue Jasmine
Sunday, October 27, 2013 at 7:00pm – Blue Jasmine
Tuesday, October 29, 2013 at 7:00pm – Bad Coyote
Wednesday, October 30, 2013 at 7:00pm – Blancanieves (Snow White)
Sunday, November 3, 2013 at 4:00pm – Mud
Sunday, November 3, 2013 at 7:00pm – Mud
Wednesday, November 6, 2013 at 7:00pm – Watermark
Sunday, November 10, 2013 at 4:00pm – Io sono Li (Shun Li and the Poet)
Sunday, November 10, 2013 at 7:00pm – Io sono Li (Shun Li and the Poet)
Wednesday, November 20, 2013 at 7:00pm – 20 Feet From Stardom
Sunday, November 24, 2013 at 4:00pm – Tao Jie (A Simple Life)
Sunday, November 24, 2013 at 7:00pm – Tao Jie (A Simple Life)
Sunday, December 1, 2013 at 4:00pm – The Art of the Steal
Sunday, December 1, 2013 at 7:00pm – The Art of the Steal
Wednesday, December 4, 2013 at 7:00pm – Happy People: A Year in the Taiga
Sunday, December 8, 2013 at 4:00pm – Museum Hours
Sunday, December 8, 2013 at 7:00pm – Museum Hours
Wednesday, December 11, 2013 at 7:00pm – In the Family
Sunday, December 15, 2013 at 4:00pm – Wadjda
Sunday, December 15, 2013 at 7:00pm – Wadjda

Winter 2014

Sunday, January 5, 2014 at 4:00pm – Cas & Dylan
Sunday, January 5, 2014 at 7:00pm – Cas & Dylan
Wednesday, January 8, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Experimental Eskimos
Sunday, January 12, 2014 at 4:00pm – Roche papier ciseaux (Rock Paper Scissors)
Sunday, January 12, 2014 at 7:00pm – Roche papier ciseaux (Rock Paper Scissors)
Wednesday, January 15, 2014 at 7:00pm – Arctic Defenders
Saturday, January 18, 2014 at 2:00pm – The Legend of Sarila
Sunday, January 19, 2014 at 4:00pm – Philomena
Sunday, January 19, 2014 at 7:00pm – Philomena
Wednesday, January 22, 2014 at 7:00pm – La vie d’Adèle (Blue Is the Warmest Color)
Sunday, January 26, 2014 at 4:00pm – Gabrielle
Sunday, January 26, 2014 at 7:00pm – Gabrielle
Wednesday, January 29, 2014 at 7:00pm – Our Man in Tehran
Sunday, February 2, 2014 at 4:00pm – Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
Sunday, February 2, 2014 at 7:00pm – Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
Sunday, February 9, 2014 at 4:00pm – La cage dorée (The Gilded Cage)
Sunday, February 9, 2014 at 7:00pm – La cage dorée (The Gilded Cage)
Wednesday, February 12, 2014 at 7:00pm – Inequality for All
Sunday, February 16, 2014 at 4:00pm – Inside Llewyn Davis
Sunday, February 16, 2014 at 7:00pm – Inside Llewyn Davis
Sunday, February 23, 2014 at 4:00pm – The Attack
Sunday, February 23, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Attack
Wednesday, February 26, 2014 at 7:00pm – Das Venedig Prinzip (The Venice Syndrome)
Sunday, March 2, 2014 at 4:00pm – Nebraska
Sunday, March 2, 2014 at 7:00pm – Nebraska
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 at 7:00pm – Dallas Buyers Club
Sunday, March 9, 2014 at 4:00pm – Fruitvale Station
Sunday, March 9, 2014 at 7:00pm – Fruitvale Station
Wednesday, March 12, 2014 at 7:00pm – Finding Vivian Maier
Sunday, March 16, 2014 at 4:00pm – The Invisible Woman
Sunday, March 16, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Invisible Woman
Sunday, March 23, 2014 at 4:00pm – Le passé (The Past)
Sunday, March 23, 2014 at 7:00pm – Le passé (The Past)
Wednesday, March 26, 2014 at 7:00pm – Muscle Shoals
Sunday, March 30, 2014 at 4:00pm – Le Week-end
Sunday, March 30, 2014 at 7:00pm – Le Week-end
Wednesday, April 2, 2014 at 7:00pm – 12 Years a Slave
Sunday, April 6, 2014 at 4:00pm – Gloria
Sunday, April 6, 2014 at 7:00pm – Gloria
Wednesday, April 9, 2014 at 7:00pm – Frédéric Back: Grandeur Nature (The Nature of Frédéric Back)
Sunday, April 13, 2014 at 4:00pm – The Lunchbox
Sunday, April 13, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Lunchbox
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 7:00pm – All is Lost
Sunday, April 20, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Book Thief
Monday, April 21, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Book Thief
Wednesday, April 23, 2014 at 7:00pm – Al Midan (The Square)
Sunday, April 27, 2014 at 4:00pm – Soshite chichi ni naru (Like Father, Like Son)
Sunday, April 27, 2014 at 7:00pm – Soshite chichi ni naru (Like Father, Like Son)

Spring 2014

Sunday, May 4, 2014 at 8:00pm – Alceste à bicyclette (Cycling with Molière)
Wednesday, May 7, 2014 at 8:00pm – Pokazatelnyy protsess: Istoriya Pussy Riot (Pussy Riot: A Punk Prayer)
Sunday, May 11, 2014 at 8:00pm – Her
Sunday, May 18, 2014 at 8:00pm – La grande bellezza (The Great Beauty)
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 at 8:00pm – Ekspeditionen til verdens ends (The Expedition to the End of the World)
Sunday, May 25, 2014 at 8:00pm – Le Démantèlement (The Auction)

Summer 2014

Sunday, June 1, 2014 at 8:00pm – Short Term 12
Sunday, June 8, 2014 at 8:00pm – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Monday, June 9, 2014 at 8:00pm – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Sunday, June 15, 2014 at 8:00pm – Siddharth
Sunday, June 22, 2014 at 8:00pm – Words and Pictures

Autumn 2014

Sunday, September 7, 2014 at 4:00pm – Belle
Sunday, September 7, 2014 at 7:00pm – Belle
Monday, September 8, 2014 at 7:00pm – Belle
Wednesday, September 10, 2014 at 7:00pm – Life Itself
Sunday, September 14, 2014 at 4:00pm – Tracks
Sunday, September 14, 2014 at 7:00pm – Tracks
Wednesday, September 17, 2014 at 7:00pm – Chef
Sunday, September 21, 2014 at 4:00pm – Begin Again
Sunday, September 21, 2014 at 7:00pm – Begin Again
Wednesday, September 24, 2014 at 7:00pm – A People Uncounted
Sunday, September 28, 2014 at 4:00pm – The Trip to Italy
Sunday, September 28, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Trip to Italy
Sunday, October 5, 2014 at 4:00pm – Obvious Child
Sunday, October 5, 2014 at 7:00pm – Obvious Child
Wednesday, October 8, 2014 at 7:00pm – Québékoisie
Sunday, October 12, 2014 at 7:00pm – Magic in the Moonlight
Monday, October 13, 2014 at 7:00pm – Magic in the Moonlight
Wednesday, October 15, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Immigrant
Sunday, October 19, 2014 at 4:00pm – Maïna
Sunday, October 19, 2014 at 7:00pm – Maïna
Wednesday, October 22, 2014 at 7:00pm – Tim’s Vermeer
Sunday, October 26, 2014 at 4:00pm – Boyhood
Sunday, October 26, 2014 at 7:00pm – Boyhood
Wednesday, October 29, 2014 at 7:00pm – Only Lovers Left Alive
Sunday, November 2, 2014 at 4:00pm – Vi är bäst! (We are the Best!)
Sunday, November 2, 2014 at 7:00pm – Vi är bäst! (We are the Best!)
Wednesday, November 5, 2014 at 7:00pm – Shameless Propaganda
Wednesday, November 5, 2014 at 8:30pm – Québékoisie
Friday, November 7, 2014 at 7:00pm – Rebecca
Sunday, November 9, 2014 at 4:00pm – Ida
Sunday, November 9, 2014 at 7:00pm – Ida
Wednesday, November 19, 2014 at 7:00pm – Jodorowsky’s Dune
Sunday, November 23, 2014 at 4:00pm – Calvary
Sunday, November 23, 2014 at 7:00pm – Calvary
Wednesday, November 26, 2014 at 7:00pm – Borgman
Sunday, November 30, 2014 at 4:00pm – Hundraåringen som klev ut genom fönstret och försvann (The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out of the Window and Disappeared)
Sunday, November 30, 2014 at 7:00pm – Hundraåringen som klev ut genom fönstret och försvann (The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out of the Window and Disappeared)
Wednesday, December 3, 2014 at 7:00pm – Enzo Avitabile Music Life
Sunday, December 7, 2014 at 4:00pm – Kaze tachinu (The Wind Rises)
Sunday, December 7, 2014 at 7:00pm – Kaze tachinu (The Wind Rises)
Wednesday, December 10, 2014 at 7:00pm – Omar
Sunday, December 14, 2014 at 4:00pm – Love is Strange
Sunday, December 14, 2014 at 7:00pm – Love is Strange
Sunday, December 21, 2014 at 2:30pm – The Shortest Day
Sunday, December 21, 2014 at 4:00pm – The Shortest Day
Sunday, December 21, 2014 at 7:00pm – The Shortest Day

Winter 2015

Sunday, January 4, 2015 at 4:00pm – Pride
Sunday, January 4, 2015 at 7:00pm – Pride
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 at 7:00pm – Monsoon
Sunday, January 11, 2015 at 4:00pm – Night Moves
Sunday, January 11, 2015 at 7:00pm – Night Moves
Sunday, January 18, 2015 at 4:00pm – Force Majeure
Sunday, January 18, 2015 at 7:00pm – Force Majeure
Wednesday, January 21, 2015 at 7:00pm – Dangerous Acts Starring the Unstable Elements of Belarus
Sunday, January 25, 2015 at 4:00pm – Rosewater
Sunday, January 25, 2015 at 7:00pm – Rosewater
Wednesday, January 28, 2015 at 7:00pm – The Girls in the Band
Sunday, February 1, 2015 at 4:00pm – Dear White People
Sunday, February 1, 2015 at 7:00pm – Dear White People
Wednesday, February 4, 2015 at 7:00pm – Manakamana
Sunday, February 8, 2015 at 4:00pm – Whiplash
Sunday, February 8, 2015 at 7:00pm – Whiplash
Sunday, February 15, 2015 at 4:00pm – Vivir es fácil con los ojos cerrados (Living Is Easy with Eyes Closed)
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 at 7:00pm – Citizenfour
Sunday, February 22, 2015 at 4:00pm – Mr. Turner
Sunday, February 22, 2015 at 7:00pm – Mr. Turner
Wednesday, February 25, 2015 at 7:00pm – Mommy
Sunday, March 1, 2015 at 7:00pm – Big Eyes
Wednesday, March 4, 2015 at 7:00pm – The Secret Trial 5
Sunday, March 8, 2015 at 4:00pm – Deux jours, une nuit
Sunday, March 8, 2015 at 7:00pm – Deux jours, une nuit
Wednesday, March 11, 2015 at 7:00pm – Birdman
Sunday, March 15, 2015 at 4:00pm – The Imitation Game
Sunday, March 15, 2015 at 7:00pm – The Imitation Game
Wednesday, March 18, 2015 at 7:00pm – Red Army
Sunday, March 22, 2015 at 4:00pm – The Skeleton Twins
Sunday, March 22, 2015 at 7:00pm – The Skeleton Twins
Wednesday, March 25, 2015 at 7:00pm – Kis uykusu (Winter Sleep)
Sunday, March 29, 2015 at 4:00pm – Gemma Bovery
Sunday, March 29, 2015 at 7:00pm – Gemma Bovery

Spring 2015

Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 7:00pm – Ballet 422
Sunday, April 5, 2015 at 7:00pm – Boychoir
Monday, April 6, 2015 at 7:00pm – Boychoir
Sunday, April 12, 2015 at 4:00pm – Selma
Sunday, April 12, 2015 at 7:00pm – Selma
Wednesday, April 15, 2015 at 7:00pm – 1971
Sunday, April 19, 2015 at 4:00pm – Wild
Sunday, April 19, 2015 at 7:00pm – Wild
Wednesday, April 22, 2015 at 7:00pm – Leviathan
Sunday, April 26, 2015 at 4:00pm – Land Ho!
Sunday, April 26, 2015 at 7:00pm – Land Ho!
Wednesday, April 29, 2015 at 7:00pm – The Price We Pay

Summer 2015

Sunday, May 3, 2015 at 8:00pm – Still Alice
Sunday, May 10, 2015 at 8:00pm – Wild Tales
Wednesday, May 13, 2015 at 8:00pm – Seymour: An Introduction
Sunday, May 17, 2015 at 8:00pm – One Chance
Sunday, May 24, 2015 at 8:00pm – Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter
Wednesday, May 27, 2015 at 8:00pm – The Salt of the Earth
Sunday, May 31, 2015 at 8:00pm – Sunshine on Leith
Sunday, June 7, 2015 at 8:00pm – Phoenix
Sunday, June 14, 2015 at 8:00pm – Clouds of Sils Maria
Sunday, June 21, 2015 at 8:00pm – X + Y (A Brilliant Young Mind)
Sunday, June 28, 2015 at 8:00pm – While We’re Young

Autumn 2015

Sunday, September 6, 2015 at 7:00pm – I’ll See You in My Dreams
Monday, September 7, 2015 at 7:00pm – I’ll See You in My Dreams
Wednesday, September 9, 2015 at 7:00pm – Everyday Rebellion
Sunday, September 13, 2015 at 4:00pm – Infinitely Polar Bear
Sunday, September 13, 2015 at 7:00pm – Infinitely Polar Bear
Sunday, September 20, 2015 at 4:00pm – The Grump
Sunday, September 20, 2015 at 7:00pm – The Grump
Wednesday, September 23, 2015 at 7:00pm – Amy
Sunday, September 27, 2015 at 4:00pm – Mr. Holmes
Sunday, September 27, 2015 at 7:00pm – Mr. Holmes
Wednesday, September 30, 2015 at 7:00pm – Ex Machina
Sunday, October 4, 2015 at 4:00pm – Jimmy’s Hall
Sunday, October 4, 2015 at 7:00pm – Jimmy’s Hall
Wednesday, October 7, 2015 at 7:00pm – Fight Like Soldiers Die Like Children
Sunday, October 11, 2015 at 7:00pm – Far from the Madding Crowd
Monday, October 12, 2015 at 7:00pm – Far from the Madding Crowd
Wednesday, October 14, 2015 at 7:00pm – Timbuktu
Sunday, October 18, 2015 at 4:00pm – Love & Mercy
Sunday, October 18, 2015 at 7:00pm – Love & Mercy
Wednesday, October 21, 2015 at 7:00pm – Haida Gwaii: On the Edge of the World
Sunday, October 25, 2015 at 4:00pm – Tu dors Nicole
Sunday, October 25, 2015 at 7:00pm – Tu dors Nicole
Wednesday, October 28, 2015 at 7:00pm – A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
Sunday, November 1, 2015 at 4:00pm – ’71
Sunday, November 1, 2015 at 7:00pm – ’71
Tuesday, November 3, 2015 at 7:00pm – This Changes Everything
Wednesday, November 11, 2015 at 7:00pm – Painted Land: In Search of the Group of Seven
Sunday, November 15, 2015 at 4:00pm – Testament of Youth
Sunday, November 15, 2015 at 7:00pm – Testament of Youth
Sunday, November 22, 2015 at 4:00pm – Court
Sunday, November 22, 2015 at 7:00pm – Court
Wednesday, November 25, 2015 at 7:00pm – All The Time in The World
Sunday, November 29, 2015 at 4:00pm – Wet Bum
Sunday, November 29, 2015 at 7:00pm – Wet Bum
Wednesday, December 2, 2015 at 7:00pm – A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence
Sunday, December 6, 2015 at 4:00pm – Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
Sunday, December 6, 2015 at 7:00pm – Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
Wednesday, December 9, 2015 at 7:00pm – Around the World in 50 Concerts
Sunday, December 13, 2015 at 4:00pm – Grandma
Sunday, December 13, 2015 at 7:00pm – Grandma

Visit the All Films for a complete screening history.